Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor Peter Maddison

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Peter Maddison
Elected:
04 May 2006
First Elected::
04 May 2006
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2006 Thu 6 May 2010  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
IndependentThu 4 May 2006 Thu 6 May 2010

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
MillfieldThu 4 May 2006 Thu 6 May 2010

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 7, items 1 to 5 of 31.
Health and Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee Member13 May 200906 May 2010
Licensing Committee Member13 May 200906 May 2010
Regulatory Committee Member13 May 200906 May 2010
Education (Appointment of Governors) Panel Member13 May 200906 May 2010
Samuel Dobson Trust Member13 May 200906 May 2010

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
123
 Page 2 of 3, items 6 to 10 of 11.
Millfield Nursery 14 May 2008 12 May 2009
Samuel Dobson Trust 14 May 2008 12 May 2009
Millfield Nursery 16 May 2007 13 May 2008
Millfield Nursery 16 May 2007 13 May 2008
Samuel Dobson Trust 16 May 2007 13 May 2008

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.