Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor Lee Martin

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Lee Martin
Elected:
05 May 2011
First Elected::
10 June 2004
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Barnes
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Wed 2 May 2007  
Thu 3 May 2007 Wed 4 May 2011  
Thu 5 May 2011 Thu 7 May 2015  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 3 May 2007
ConservativeThu 3 May 2007

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BarnesThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 3 May 2007
BarnesThu 3 May 2007

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 7, items 1 to 5 of 32.
Council Member10 June 201419 May 2015
West Sunderland Area Committee Member10 June 201419 May 2015
Human Resources Committee Member10 June 201419 May 2015
Joint Consultative Committee Member10 June 201419 May 2015
Development Control (Hetton, Houghton and Washington) Sub-Committee Member11 June 201419 May 2015

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Council03 March 2010Personal View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.