Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor Rebecca Atkinson

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Rebecca Atkinson
Elected:
05 May 2016
First Elected::
03 May 2012
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2012 Wed 4 May 2016  
Thu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 3 May 2012 Wed 4 May 2016
LabourThu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BarnesThu 3 May 2012 Wed 4 May 2016
BarnesThu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 6 of 6, items 26 to 30 of 30.
Council Member15 May 201309 June 2014
Corporate Parenting Board Member15 May 201309 June 2014
West Sunderland Area Committee Member16 May 201214 May 2013
Education Complaints Panel Member16 May 201214 May 2013
Council Member17 May 201214 May 2013

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 6 of 6, items 26 to 30 of 30.
Children's Centres Local Advisory Partnership Board - West 15 May 2013 10 June 2014
Environmental Protection UK 15 May 2013 10 June 2014
Environmental Protection UK 16 May 2012 14 May 2013
Richard Avenue Primary School 16 May 2012 14 May 2013
Youth Almighty Project 16 May 2012 14 May 2013

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Council06 March 2019Personal View
Cabinet23 March 2021Personal & Prejudicial View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.