Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor Jacqui Gallagher

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Jacqui Gallagher
Elected:
07 May 2015
First Elected::
27 March 2014
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 27 Mar 2014 Wed 6 May 2015  
Thu 7 May 2015 Sat 12 Nov 2016  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 27 Mar 2014 Wed 6 May 2015
LabourThu 7 May 2015 Sat 12 Nov 2016

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
St. Anne'sFri 28 Mar 2014 Wed 6 May 2015
SandhillThu 7 May 2015 Sat 12 Nov 2016

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 4, items 1 to 5 of 20.
Regulatory Committee Member18 May 201612 November 2016
Development Control (South Sunderland) Sub-Committee Member18 May 201612 November 2016
Licensing Committee Member18 May 201612 November 2016
Appeals Panel Member18 May 201612 November 2016
Parker Memorial Home - Managing Trustees Member24 September 201417 May 2016

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Parker Trust 10 June 2014 12 November 2016
Fostering Panel 20 May 2015 17 May 2016
Sandhill View School 20 May 2015 17 May 2016
Sandhill View School 10 June 2014 19 May 2015
Sandhill View School 28 March 2014 10 June 2014

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.