Skip to main content

Management Scrutiny Committee

Management Scrutiny Committee co-ordinates scrutiny business and management of the overall scrutiny committees work programmes whilst considering the Council's corporate policies, performance and financial issues. This includes the Corporate Improvement Plan, Sunderland Strategy, partnerships (including relations with external bodies), enhancing the role and reputation of Sunderland regionally, nationally and internationally, co-ordination and development of the scrutiny function, asset management, property services and building maintenance.
18 May 2011 - 15 May 2012
Fixed
None
  • Meetings
  • Members
  • Other Information

Meetings

Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
16 June 201117:3019:30Committee Room 1Scheduled
14 July 201117:3019:30Committee Room 1Scheduled
15 September 201117:3019:30Committee Room 1Scheduled
13 October 201117:3019:30Committee Room 1Scheduled
10 November 201117:3019:30Committee Room 1Scheduled
15 December 201117:3019:30Committee Room 1Scheduled
19 January 201217:3019:30Committee Room 1Scheduled
16 February 201217:3019:30Committee Room 1Scheduled
15 March 201217:3019:30Committee Room 1Scheduled
19 April 201217:3019:30Committee Room 1Scheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
12
Page 1 of 2, Displaying items 1 to 10 of 11 members/vacancies that match search criteria
Labour
Councillor Florence Anderson Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012 70%
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Graeme Miller Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012 100%
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Michael Mordey Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012 60%
Conservative
Councillor Robert Oliver Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012 70%
Labour
Councillor Kathryn Rolph (Deceased) Vice-Chair 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012 50%
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Paul Stewart Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012 60%
Labour
Councillor Richard David Tate Chair 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012 100%
Labour
Councillor Peter Walker Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012 80%
Labour
Councillor Susan Watson Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012 90%
Labour
Councillor Amy Wilson Member 18/05/2011 - 15/05/2012 80%

Other Information