Skip to main content

Audit and Governance Committee

17 May 2006 - 15 May 2007
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor Margaret Forbes Member 17/05/2006 - 15/05/2007 100%
Labour
Councillor Leslie Scott Member 17/05/2006 - 15/05/2007 100%
Vacancy    
Vacancy    
Vacancy    

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership DatesAppointee Attendance
Mr. Geoffrey Cook Co-opted Member Voting 17/05/2006 - 15/05/2007 100%
Mr. John Paterson Member 17/05/2006 - 15/05/2007 100%

Other Information