Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor Kathryn Chamberlin

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Kathryn Chamberlin
Elected:
03 May 2007
First Elected::
03 May 2007
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Washington South
Telephone No:
 
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2007 Mon 9 May 2011  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 3 May 2007

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Washington SouthThu 3 May 2007

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 5, items 1 to 5 of 21.
Homelessness Appeals Panel Member19 May 201018 May 2011
Council Member19 May 201018 May 2011
Washington Area Committee Member19 May 201018 May 2011
Development Control (Hetton, Houghton and Washington) Sub-Committee Member19 May 201018 May 2011
Health and Well-Being Scrutiny Committee Member19 May 201025 January 2011

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.