Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor Christine Shattock

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Christine Shattock
Elected:
05 May 2011
First Elected::
03 May 2007
Party:
Ward:
Biography:

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2007 Wed 4 May 2011  
Thu 5 May 2011 Thu 19 Feb 2015  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 3 May 2007 Fri 20 Feb 2015

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
SouthwickThu 3 May 2007 Fri 20 Feb 2015

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 10, items 1 to 5 of 46.
Standards Committee Vice-Chair10 June 201419 February 2015
Council Member10 June 201419 February 2015
Adult Services Complaints Panel Member10 June 201419 February 2015
Scrutiny Committee Scrutiny Lead Member for Health, Housing and Adult Services26 June 201419 February 2015
Corporate Parenting Board Member10 June 201419 February 2015

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Health and Well-Being Review Committee09 July 2008Personal Interest View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
I hold my Ward Surgery every Saturday (except during August) between 10.30am and 11.15am at High Southwick Methodist Church Hall, Thompson Road.