Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor Colin Wakefield

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Colin Wakefield
Elected:
05 May 2011
First Elected
03 May 2007
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2007 Wed 4 May 2011  
Thu 5 May 2011 Thu 7 May 2015  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
IndependentThu 3 May 2007 Thu 7 May 2015

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Copt HillThu 3 May 2007 Thu 7 May 2015

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Development Control (Hetton, Houghton and Washington) Sub-Committee01 July 2008Personal and Prejudicial Interest
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.