Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor Christopher Fairs

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Christopher Fairs
Elected:
01 May 2008
First Elected::
01 May 2008
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Ryhope
Biography:

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2008 Mon 7 May 2012  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 1 May 2008

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 15.
Personnel Committee Member16 May 201215 May 2013
Personnel Committee Member18 May 201115 May 2012
East Sunderland Area Committee Member18 May 201107 May 2012
Council Member18 May 201107 May 2012
East Sunderland Area Committee Member19 May 201017 May 2011

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.