Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor Rosalind Copeland

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Rosalind Copeland
Elected:
03 May 2012
First Elected::
01 May 2008
Party:
Labour
Ward:
Southwick
Biography:

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2008 Wed 2 May 2012  
Thu 3 May 2012 Wed 4 May 2016  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 1 May 2008 Wed 2 May 2012
LabourThu 3 May 2012

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
SouthwickThu 1 May 2008 Wed 2 May 2012
SouthwickThu 3 May 2012

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 9, items 1 to 5 of 44.
Planning and Highways Committee Member20 May 201517 May 2016
Development Control (North Sunderland) Sub-Committee Member20 May 201517 May 2016
Council Member20 May 201517 May 2016
North Sunderland Area Committee Alternate Vice-Chairman (People)20 May 201517 May 2016
Planning and Highways Committee Member10 June 201419 May 2015

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
I hold my Ward Surgery every Saturday (except during August) between 10.30am and 11.15am at High Southwick Methodist Church Hall, Thompson Road.