Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor Paul Dixon

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Paul Dixon
Elected:
01 May 2008
First Elected::
23 March 2006
Party:
Liberal democrats
Ward:
Millfield
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 23 Mar 2006 Wed 30 Apr 2008  
Thu 1 May 2008 Mon 7 May 2012  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Liberal democratsThu 23 Mar 2006

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
MillfieldThu 23 Mar 2006

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 5, items 1 to 5 of 23.
Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education Member16 May 201217 May 2012
Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education Member18 May 201115 May 2012
East Sunderland Area Committee Member18 May 201107 May 2012
Council Member18 May 201107 May 2012
Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education Member19 May 201017 May 2011

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
I hold my Ward Surgery every first Friday of the month between 10.00am and 11.00am at the Community Shop, St. Luke's Terrace, Pallion.