Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor Michael Arnott

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Michael Arnott
Elected:
04 May 2006
First Elected::
10 June 2004
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 4 May 2006  
Thu 4 May 2006 Thu 6 May 2010  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 4 May 2006
ConservativeThu 4 May 2006 Thu 6 May 2010

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BarnesThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 4 May 2006
BarnesThu 4 May 2006 Thu 6 May 2010

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 5, items 1 to 5 of 21.
Audit and Governance Committee Member13 May 200906 May 2010
Prosperity and Economic Development Scrutiny Committee Member13 May 200906 May 2010
Education (Appointment of Governors) Panel Member13 May 200906 May 2010
West Sunderland Area Committee Member13 May 200906 May 2010
Council Member13 May 200906 May 2010

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Audit and Governance Committee30 September 2008  View
Audit and Governance Committee27 March 2009  View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
I hold my Ward Surgery every first Monday of the month (except Bank Holidays and August) between 6.30pm and 7.00pm at Kayll Road Library.