Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor Peter Maddison

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Peter Maddison
Elected:
04 May 2006
First Elected
04 May 2006
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2006 Thu 6 May 2010  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
IndependentThu 4 May 2006 Thu 6 May 2010

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
MillfieldThu 4 May 2006 Thu 6 May 2010

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
123
 Page 2 of 3, items 6 to 10 of 11.
Millfield Nursery 14 May 2008 12 May 2009
Samuel Dobson Trust 14 May 2008 12 May 2009
Millfield Nursery 16 May 2007 13 May 2008
Millfield Nursery 16 May 2007 13 May 2008
Samuel Dobson Trust 16 May 2007 13 May 2008

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.