Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor Thomas Foster

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Thomas Foster
Elected:
01 May 2008
First Elected::
07 May 1998
Party:
Labour
Ward:
Castle
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 7 May 1998 Wed 9 Jun 2004  
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Wed 30 Apr 2008  
Thu 1 May 2008 Mon 7 May 2012  

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 5, items 1 to 5 of 25.
Sustainable Communities Scrutiny Committee Member16 May 201217 May 2012
Development Control (North Sunderland) Sub-Committee Vice-Chair18 May 201116 May 2012
Sustainable Communities Scrutiny Committee Member18 May 201115 May 2012
North Sunderland Area Committee Member18 May 201107 May 2012
Council Member18 May 201107 May 2012

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
North Sunderland Area Committee05 June 2008Personal and Prejudicial Interest View
North Sunderland Area Committee05 June 2008Personal and Prejudicial Interest View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
I hold my Ward Surgery every second Tuesday of the month (except August and School Holidays) between 6.30pm and 8.00pm at Castletown Primary School, Grange Road, Castletown.