Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor Lilian Walton

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Lilian Walton
Elected:
01 May 2008
First Elected::
06 May 1999
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
St. Peter's
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 6 May 1999 Wed 9 Jun 2004  
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Wed 30 Apr 2008  
Thu 1 May 2008 Mon 7 May 2012  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 10 Jun 2004

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
St. Peter'sThu 10 Jun 2004

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
North Sunderland Area Committee05 June 2008Personal Interest View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
I hold my Ward Surgery every 1st & 3rd Monday of the month (except during August) between 5.30pm and 6.30pm at Monkwearmouth Community Library, Church Street.