Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor Anthony Morrissey

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Anthony Morrissey
Elected:
01 May 2008
First Elected::
04 May 2000
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Barnes
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 4 May 2000 Wed 9 Jun 2004  
Thu 24 Nov 2005 Wed 30 Apr 2008  
Thu 1 May 2008 Mon 7 May 2012  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 24 Nov 2005

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 8, items 1 to 5 of 40.
Children, Young People and Learning Scrutiny Committee Vice-Chair18 May 201115 May 2012
Development Control (Hetton, Houghton and Washington) Sub-Committee Member18 May 201107 May 2012
West Sunderland Area Committee Member18 May 201107 May 2012
Joint Consultative Committee Member18 May 201107 May 2012
Council Member18 May 201107 May 2012

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
I hold my Ward Surgery every first Monday of the month (except Bank Holidays and August) between 6.30pm and 7.00pm at Kayll Road Library.