Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor James Scott

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor James Scott
Elected:
01 May 2008
First Elected::
10 June 2004
Party:
Labour
Ward:
Sandhill
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Wed 30 Apr 2008  
Thu 1 May 2008 Mon 21 Mar 2011  

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 6, items 1 to 5 of 29.
Council Member19 May 201018 May 2011
West Sunderland Area Committee Member19 May 201021 March 2011
Planning and Highways Committee Member19 May 201021 March 2011
Development Control (South Sunderland) Sub-Committee Member19 May 201021 March 2011
Prosperity and Economic Development Scrutiny Committee Member19 May 201021 March 2011

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Culture and Leisure Review Committee17 June 2008Personal Interest View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
I hold my Ward Surgery the last Friday in the month (except August) between 2.00pm and 4.00pm at The Gates Complex, Grindon.