Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor Mary Smith

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Mary Smith
Elected:
04 May 2006
First Elected
10 June 2004
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 4 May 2006  
Thu 4 May 2006 Thu 6 May 2010  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 4 May 2006
LabourThu 4 May 2006 Thu 6 May 2010

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
HendonThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 4 May 2006
HendonThu 4 May 2006 Thu 6 May 2010

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
East Sunderland Area Committee30 June 2008Personal and Prejudical Interest
East Sunderland Area Committee01 June 2009Personal Interest
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.