Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor John Gallagher (Deceased)

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor John Gallagher (Deceased)
Elected:
05 May 2011
First Elected::
05 May 2011
Party:
Labour
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2011 Mon 12 Mar 2012  

Party Representation History

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
SandhillThu 5 May 2011 Mon 12 Mar 2012

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 6.
Prosperity and Economic Development Scrutiny Committee Member16 May 201217 May 2012
Prosperity and Economic Development Scrutiny Committee Member18 May 201115 May 2012
Planning and Highways Committee Member18 May 201112 March 2012
Development Control (South Sunderland) Sub-Committee Member18 May 201112 March 2012
West Sunderland Area Committee Member18 May 201112 March 2012

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.