Skip to main content

Port Board

The Board is responsible for the discharge of the Council's statutory and commercial functions in relation to the Port of Sunderland.
10 June 2014 - 19 May 2015
Fixed
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Barbara McClennan Member 10/06/2014 - 19/05/2015 No meetings since joining
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Michael Mordey Member 10/06/2014 - 19/05/2015 No meetings since joining
Labour
Councillor Melville Speding Vice-Chair 10/06/2014 - 19/05/2015 No meetings since joining
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Paul Watson Chairman 10/06/2014 - 19/05/2015 No meetings since joining
Councillor John Wiper Member 10/06/2014 - 19/05/2015 No meetings since joining

Appointees

NameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Frank Nicholson Co-opted Member 10/06/2014 - 19/05/2015 No meetings since joining
Keith Wilson Co-opted Member 10/06/2014 - 19/05/2015 No meetings since joining

Other Information