Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor John Wiper

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor John Wiper
Elected:
05 May 2011
First Elected::
05 May 2011
Party:
Ward:
Mobile Telephone No:
 
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2011 Thu 7 May 2015  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
ConservativeThu 5 May 2011 Thu 7 May 2015

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
FulwellThu 5 May 2011 Thu 7 May 2015

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 6, items 1 to 5 of 27.
Licensing Committee Member10 June 201419 May 2015
Regulatory Committee Member10 June 201419 May 2015
Council Member10 June 201419 May 2015
Port Board Member10 June 201419 May 2015
Appeals Panel Member10 June 201419 May 2015

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 9.
Fulwell C.A. 10 June 2014 19 May 2015
Sunderland Boys Industrial School Fund 10 June 2014 19 May 2015
Hill View Junior School 10 June 2014 19 May 2015
Hill View Junior School 15 May 2013 10 June 2014
Fulwell C.A. 15 May 2013 10 June 2014

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.