Skip to main content

Corporate Parenting Board

The Corporate Parenting Board take lead oversight in exercising the City Council's responsibilities as Corporate Parent, and ensuring that all Council policies reflect this.
18 May 2016 - onwards
Fixed
Nominated
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Meetings

Scheduled Meeting DateStart TimeEnd TimeVenueStatusCalendar
123
Page 1 of 3, Displaying meetings 1 to 10 of 26 meetings found in selected date range
04 July 201617:30TBCCommittee Room 2Occurred
10 October 201617:30TBCCommittee Room 2Occurred
30 January 201717:30TBCCommittee Room 2Occurred
03 April 201717:30TBCCommittee Room 2Occurred
03 July 201717:3000:00Committee Room 2Occurred
09 October 201717:3000:00Committee Room 2Occurred
29 January 201817:3000:00Committee Room 2Occurred
16 April 201817:3000:00Committee Room 2Occurred
02 July 201817:3000:00Committee Room 2Occurred
08 October 201817:3000:00Committee Room 2Scheduled

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Conservative
Councillor Chris Burnicle Member 19/05/2021 - current 100%
Liberal democrats
Councillor Margaret Crosby Member 19/05/2021 - current 80%
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Louise Farthing Chair 18/05/2016 - current 100%
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Sean Laws Member 18/05/2022 - current No meetings since joining
Conservative
Councillor Joshua McKeith Member 15/05/2019 - current 92%
Labour
Councillor Patricia Smith Member 18/05/2016 - current 78%
Labour
Councillor Philip Tye Member 19/05/2021 - current 60%

Officers

NameRoleMembership DatesAttendance
Catherine Hearne Member 27/05/2021 - current 100%

Substitutes

PartyNameRoleMembership DatesMeetings Attended
Labour
Councillor Mark BurrellSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Richard DunnSubstitute 19/05/2021 - current 0
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Logan GuySubstitute 18/05/2022 - current 0
Conservative
Councillor Michael HartnackSubstitute 19/05/2021 - current 0
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Michael MordeySubstitute 18/05/2022 - current 0
Liberal democrats
Councillor Julia PottsSubstitute 18/05/2022 - current 0
Labour
Councillor John Price Substitute 18/05/2022 - current 0

Other Information