Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor Derrick Smith

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Derrick Smith
Elected:
03 May 2012
First Elected::
01 May 2008
Party:
Ward:
Biography:

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 1 May 2008 Wed 2 May 2012  
Thu 3 May 2012 Wed 4 May 2016  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
IndependentThu 1 May 2008 Wed 2 May 2012
IndependentThu 3 May 2012 Mon 11 May 2015
ConservativeTue 12 May 2015 Wed 4 May 2016

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Copt HillThu 1 May 2008 Wed 2 May 2012
Copt HillThu 3 May 2012 Wed 4 May 2016

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 10, items 1 to 5 of 49.
Regulatory Committee Member20 May 201517 May 2016
Licensing Committee Member20 May 201517 May 2016
Council Member20 May 201517 May 2016
Coalfield Area Committee Member20 May 201517 May 2016
Development Control (South Sunderland) Sub-Committee Member20 May 201517 May 2016

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.