Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor Colin Anderson

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Colin Anderson
Elected:
10 June 2004
First Elected::
10 June 2004
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 3 May 2007  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 3 May 2007

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
MillfieldThu 10 Jun 2004 Thu 3 May 2007

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 7.
East Sunderland Area Committee Member17 May 200603 May 2007
Development Control (South Sunderland) Sub Committee Vice-Chair17 May 200603 May 2007
Audit and Governance Committee Member17 May 200603 May 2007
Raich Carter Sports Centre Member17 May 200603 May 2007
Green Terrace Primary School Trust Member17 May 200603 May 2007

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.