Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor Barry Curran

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Barry Curran
Elected:
07 May 2015
First Elected::
05 May 2011
Party:
Ward:
Biography:



Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2011 Wed 6 May 2015  
Thu 7 May 2015 Wed 1 May 2019  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 5 May 2011 Wed 6 May 2015
LabourThu 7 May 2015 Wed 1 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
St. Peter'sThu 5 May 2011 Wed 6 May 2015
St. Peter'sThu 7 May 2015 Wed 1 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 4 of 5, items 16 to 20 of 25.
Planning and Highways Committee Member16 May 201214 May 2013
Development Control (North Sunderland) Sub-Committee Vice-Chair16 May 201214 May 2013
North Sunderland Area Committee Member16 May 201214 May 2013
Council Member16 May 201214 May 2013
Community and Safer City Scrutiny Committee Member16 May 201217 May 2012

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
06 June 201107 June 2011 View
09 August 201213 August 2012 View
04 July 201407 July 2014 View
09 May 201514 May 2015 View
18 January 201818 January 2018 View
27 July 201827 July 2018 View

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.