Skip to main content

Assessment Sub-Committee

Comprising of three Members of the Standards Committee; determines whether a complaint against a Member of the Council should be investigated.
22 June 2016 - onwards
Pool
None
  • Members
  • Meetings
  • Other Information

Members

PartyNameRoleMembership Dates
Conservative
Councillor James Doyle Member 18/05/2022 - current
Labour
Councillor Peter Gibson Chairman 16/05/2018 - current
Liberal democrats
Councillor Niall Hodson Member 21/11/2018 - current
Labour
Councillor Kevin Johnston Member 19/05/2021 - current
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Graeme Miller Member 16/05/2018 - current
Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Paul Stewart Member 15/05/2019 - current
Labour
Councillor Linda Williams Member 16/05/2018 - current
Conservative
Councillor Peter Wood Member 16/05/2018 - current

Appointees

Appointee NameAppointee RoleAppointee Membership Dates
Richard Elvin Co-opted Member Non-Voting 21/11/2018 - current
Mr David Geddis Co-opted Member Non-Voting 23/06/2021 - current
Mr Dennis Hall Independent Member 01/10/2017 - current

Other Information