Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor Rebecca Atkinson

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Rebecca Atkinson
Elected:
05 May 2016
First Elected::
03 May 2012
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2012 Wed 4 May 2016  
Thu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 3 May 2012 Wed 4 May 2016
LabourThu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BarnesThu 3 May 2012 Wed 4 May 2016
BarnesThu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 6, items 1 to 5 of 30.
Council Member18 May 201605 May 2021
West Sunderland Area Committee Member18 May 201605 May 2021
Cabinet Dynamic City Portfolio Holder15 May 201905 May 2021
Human Resources Committee Member15 May 201905 May 2021
Joint Consultative Committee Member10 June 202005 May 2021

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 6, items 1 to 5 of 30.
Environmental Protection UK 18 May 2016 05 May 2021
Northern Housing Consortium Limited 16 May 2018 05 May 2021
Green Terrace Primary School Trust 15 May 2019 05 May 2021
Richard Avenue Primary School 18 May 2016 05 May 2021
North East Migration Network Core Strategic Group 10 June 2020 05 May 2021

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Council06 March 2019Personal View
Cabinet23 March 2021Personal & Prejudicial View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.