Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor Rebecca Atkinson

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Rebecca Atkinson
Elected:
05 May 2016
First Elected::
03 May 2012
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2012 Wed 4 May 2016  
Thu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 3 May 2012 Wed 4 May 2016
LabourThu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BarnesThu 3 May 2012 Wed 4 May 2016
BarnesThu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 3 of 6, items 11 to 15 of 30.
Education Complaints Panel Member18 May 201615 May 2018
Corporate Parenting Board Member18 May 201615 May 2018
West Sunderland Area Committee Alternate Vice-Chairman (People)20 May 201517 May 2016
Development Control (South Sunderland) Sub-Committee Member20 May 201517 May 2016
Education Complaints Panel Member20 May 201517 May 2016

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Council06 March 2019Personal View
Cabinet23 March 2021Personal & Prejudicial View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.