Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor John Cummings

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor John Cummings
Elected:
22 May 2014
First Elected::
22 May 2014
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 22 May 2014 Mon 7 May 2018  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourTue 27 May 2014 Mon 7 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
HettonTue 27 May 2014 Mon 7 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 15.
Samuel Dobson Trust Member18 May 201607 May 2018
Council Member18 May 201603 May 2018
Coalfield Area Committee Alternate Vice-Chairman (Place)18 May 201603 May 2018
Health and Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee Member18 May 201607 March 2018
Development Control (Hetton, Houghton and Washington) Sub-Committee Member18 May 201617 May 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 15.
Gentoo Homes Limited 18 May 2016 15 May 2018
Easington Lane Community Access Point 17 May 2017 15 May 2018
Samuel Dobson Trust 18 May 2016 15 May 2018
Hetton Town Trust 17 May 2017 15 May 2018
Hetton School 18 May 2016 15 May 2018

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.