Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor Ian Galbraith

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Ian Galbraith
Elected:
07 May 2015
First Elected::
07 May 2015
Party:
Ward:
Biography:

Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 7 May 2015 Mon 6 May 2019  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 7 May 2015 Mon 6 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
BarnesThu 7 May 2015 Mon 6 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 4, items 1 to 5 of 16.
Licensing Sub-Committee Member16 May 201810 June 2020
Council Member18 May 201606 May 2019
Education (Appointment of Governors) Panel Member18 May 201606 May 2019
Planning and Highways Committee Member19 May 201602 May 2019
West Sunderland Area Committee Vice-Chairman (Place)18 May 201602 May 2019

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Planning and Highways Committee13 June 2017Other View
Council06 March 2019Personal View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.