Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor Alex Scullion

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Alex Scullion
Elected:
05 May 2016
First Elected::
05 May 2016
Party:
Ward:
Biography:
 
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2016 Wed 18 Dec 2019 Retired - personal reasons

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 5 May 2016 Wed 18 Dec 2019

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
HoughtonThu 5 May 2016 Wed 18 Dec 2019

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 11.
Council Member18 May 201618 December 2019
Audit and Governance Committee Member18 May 201618 December 2019
Coalfield Area Committee Member18 May 201618 December 2019
Development Control (South Sunderland) Sub-Committee Member16 May 201818 December 2019
Development Control (North Sunderland) Sub-Committee Member16 May 201818 December 2019

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.