Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor Keith Jenkins

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor  Keith Jenkins
Elected:
02 May 2019
First Elected::
02 May 2019
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2019 Mon 10 Jan 2022 retired

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
United Kingdom Independence PartyThu 2 May 2019 Fri 13 Aug 2021
IndependentSat 14 Aug 2021 Mon 30 Aug 2021
Wearside IndependentsTue 31 Aug 2021 Mon 10 Jan 2022

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
RedhillThu 2 May 2019 Mon 10 Jan 2022

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 8.
North Sunderland Area Committee Member15 May 201910 January 2022
Council Member07 May 201910 January 2022
Homelessness Appeals Panel Member15 September 202110 January 2022
Appeals Panel Member15 September 202110 January 2022
Economic Prosperity Scrutiny Committee Member15 May 201919 May 2021

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.