Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor Keith Jenkins

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor  Keith Jenkins
Elected:
02 May 2019
First Elected
02 May 2019
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2019 Mon 10 Jan 2022 retired

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
United Kingdom Independence PartyThu 2 May 2019 Fri 13 Aug 2021
IndependentSat 14 Aug 2021 Mon 30 Aug 2021
Wearside IndependentsTue 31 Aug 2021 Mon 10 Jan 2022

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
RedhillThu 2 May 2019 Mon 10 Jan 2022

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances2 
Present as expected2100%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details