Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Sunderland City Council – Register of Members’ Interests 2018-2019

For the complete register of Members' current Interests please view the document on the following link:-

https://www.sunderland.gov.uk/committees/cmis5/PublicDocuments.aspx

CMIS_People

A

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Ryhope
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: St. Chad's
Conservative (logo)

B

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: Ryhope
Independent (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Hetton
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Fulwell
Liberal democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: St. Chad's
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Houghton
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: Southwick
Labour (logo)

C

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Southwick
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Castle
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Sandhill
Liberal democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Doxford
Liberal democrats (logo)

D

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: St. Michael's
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 16-Jun-2022
Ward: Copt Hill
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Washington South
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: Fulwell
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Barnes
Conservative (logo)

E

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Sandhill
Liberal democrats (logo)

F

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: Doxford
Liberal democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Washington South
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Washington North
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: Castle
Labour (logo)

G

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Doxford
Liberal democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Tue 07-May-2019
Ward: Silksworth
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: Barnes
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Washington East
Labour and Co-operative (logo)

H

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Fulwell
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: Pallion
Liberal democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: Houghton
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Ryhope
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Millfield
Liberal democrats (logo)

J

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Copt Hill
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: St. Peter's
Conservative (logo)

L

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: Washington Central
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Washington East
Labour and Co-operative (logo)

M

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: St. Anne's
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Shiney Row
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: St. Chad's
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: St. Peter's
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: Washington East
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Washington South
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Hendon
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Hendon
Liberal democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Barnes
Conservative (logo)

N

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Pallion
Liberal democrats (logo)

O

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: Sandhill
Liberal democrats (logo)

P

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: St. Anne's
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: Millfield
Liberal democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Houghton
Labour (logo)

R

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: St. Michael's
Conservative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Hetton
Labour and Co-operative (logo)

S

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Southwick
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: Hendon
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 30-Sep-2021
Ward: Hetton
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Redhill
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Pallion
Liberal democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Silksworth
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Shiney Row
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Washington Central
Labour and Co-operative (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Shiney Row
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Redhill
Labour and Co-operative (logo)

T

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: Copt Hill
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Washington West
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: Washington West
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Silksworth
Labour (logo)

U

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Mon 07-Mar-2022
Ward: Redhill
Labour (logo)

V

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: St. Peter's
Conservative (logo)

W

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Washington North
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: Washington North
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Washington West
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: St. Anne's
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Washington Central
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Castle
Labour (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Millfield
Liberal democrats (logo)
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: St. Michael's
Conservative (logo)