Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Sunderland City Council – Register of Members’ Interests 2018-2019

Minimize

For the complete register of Members' current Interests please view the document on the following link:-

https://www.sunderland.gov.uk/committees/cmis5/PublicDocuments.aspx

CMIS_People

Minimize

Conservative

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Ryhope
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: St. Chad's
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: St. Chad's
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: St. Michael's
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Washington South
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: Fulwell
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Barnes
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: Barnes
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Fulwell
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: St. Peter's
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: St. Anne's
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: St. Chad's
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: St. Peter's
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Barnes
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: St. Anne's
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: St. Michael's
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: St. Peter's
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: St. Michael's

Independent

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: Ryhope

Labour and Co-operative

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Hetton
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Washington South
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Washington East
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Washington East
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Shiney Row
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: Washington East
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Washington South
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Hendon
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Hetton
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: Hendon
Elected on:
Thu 30-Sep-2021
Ward: Hetton
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Redhill
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Shiney Row
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Washington Central
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Redhill

Labour

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Houghton
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: Southwick
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Southwick
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Castle
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Washington North
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: Castle
Elected on:
Tue 07-May-2019
Ward: Silksworth
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: Houghton
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Ryhope
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Copt Hill
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: Washington Central
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Houghton
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Southwick
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Silksworth
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Shiney Row
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: Copt Hill
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Washington West
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: Washington West
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Silksworth
Elected on:
Mon 07-Mar-2022
Ward: Redhill
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Washington North
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: Washington North
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Washington West
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: St. Anne's
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Washington Central
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Castle

Liberal democrats

Elected Member (on selected date)

Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Fulwell
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Sandhill
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Doxford
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Sandhill
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: Doxford
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Doxford
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: Pallion
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Millfield
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Hendon
Elected on:
Thu 06-May-2021
Ward: Pallion
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: Sandhill
Elected on:
Thu 02-May-2019
Ward: Millfield
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Pallion
Elected on:
Thu 05-May-2022
Ward: Millfield