Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor Darryl Dixon

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Darryl Dixon
Elected:
05 May 2016
First Elected::
03 May 2012
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2012 Wed 4 May 2016  
Thu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 3 May 2012 Wed 4 May 2016
LabourThu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
St. Chad'sThu 3 May 2012 Wed 4 May 2016
St. Chad'sThu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 3 of 7, items 11 to 15 of 32.
Development Control (South Sunderland) Sub-Committee Member20 May 201517 May 2016
Licensing Committee Member20 May 201517 May 2016
Council Member20 May 201517 May 2016
Corporate Parenting Board Member20 May 201517 May 2016
Scrutiny Committee Scrutiny Lead Member for Children's Services20 May 201517 May 2016

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
123
 Page 2 of 3, items 6 to 10 of 15.
Limestone Landscapes Partnership 18 May 2016 15 May 2018
Early Years and Childcare Strategic Partnership 20 May 2015 17 June 2016
Limestone Landscapes Partnership 20 May 2015 17 May 2016
North East Children's Services Lead Member Network 20 May 2015 17 May 2016
Farringdon Academy 20 May 2015 17 May 2016

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.