Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor Darryl Dixon

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Darryl Dixon
Elected:
05 May 2016
First Elected::
03 May 2012
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2012 Wed 4 May 2016  
Thu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 3 May 2012 Wed 4 May 2016
LabourThu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
St. Chad'sThu 3 May 2012 Wed 4 May 2016
St. Chad'sThu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 5 of 7, items 21 to 25 of 32.
West Sunderland Area Committee Member10 June 201419 May 2015
West Sunderland Area Committee Member15 May 201309 June 2014
Regulatory Committee Member15 May 201309 June 2014
Planning and Highways Committee Member15 May 201309 June 2014
Licensing Committee Member15 May 201309 June 2014

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.