Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor Darryl Dixon

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Darryl Dixon
Elected:
05 May 2016
First Elected::
03 May 2012
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2012 Wed 4 May 2016  
Thu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 3 May 2012 Wed 4 May 2016
LabourThu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
St. Chad'sThu 3 May 2012 Wed 4 May 2016
St. Chad'sThu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 7 of 7, items 31 to 32 of 32.
Regulatory Committee Member16 May 201214 May 2013
West Sunderland Area Committee Member16 May 201214 May 2013

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.