Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor Darryl Dixon

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Darryl Dixon
Elected:
05 May 2016
First Elected
03 May 2012
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

ElectedRetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2012 Wed 4 May 2016  
Thu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 3 May 2012 Wed 4 May 2016
LabourThu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
St. Chad'sThu 3 May 2012 Wed 4 May 2016
St. Chad'sThu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021

Current Committee Memberships

Committee - Date JoinedRole
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
123
 Page 3 of 3, items 11 to 15 of 15.
Limestone Landscapes Partnership 10 June 2014 19 May 2015
Farringdon Academy 10 June 2014 19 May 2015
Farringdon Academy 15 May 2013 10 June 2014
Limestone Landscapes Partnership 15 May 2013 10 June 2014
Farringdon Academy 16 May 2012 14 May 2013

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.
 

 

 

 


Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.