Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor William Turton

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor William Turton
Elected:
22 May 2014
First Elected::
22 May 2014
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Councillor
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 22 May 2014 Mon 7 May 2018  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourTue 27 May 2014 Mon 7 May 2018

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
HoughtonTue 27 May 2014 Mon 7 May 2018

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 14.
Corporate Parenting Board Member18 May 201615 May 2018
Samuel Dobson Trust Member18 May 201607 May 2018
Council Member18 May 201603 May 2018
Coalfield Area Committee Vice-Chairman (People)18 May 201603 May 2018
Planning and Highways Committee Member19 May 201603 May 2018

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.