Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor Doris Turner

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Doris Turner
Elected:
02 May 2019
First Elected::
07 May 2015
Party:
Ward:
Biography:


Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 7 May 2015 Wed 1 May 2019  
Thu 2 May 2019 Thu 15 Jul 2021  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 7 May 2015 Wed 1 May 2019
LabourThu 2 May 2019 Thu 15 Jul 2021

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
HettonThu 7 May 2015 Wed 1 May 2019
HettonThu 2 May 2019 Thu 15 Jul 2021

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
123
 Page 1 of 3, items 1 to 5 of 15.
Council Member18 May 201615 July 2021
Coalfield Area Committee Member18 May 201615 July 2021
Samuel Dobson Trust Member18 May 201615 July 2021
Economic Prosperity Scrutiny Committee Chairman18 May 201619 May 2021
Scrutiny Co-ordinating Committee Member16 May 201818 May 2021

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 9.
Samuel Dobson Trust 18 May 2016 15 July 2021
Hetton Lyons Nursery 17 May 2017 15 July 2021
Victoria House Charity 27 March 2019 15 July 2021
Houghton Feast Steering Committee 18 May 2016 18 May 2021
Great Eppleton Wind Farm Panel 18 May 2016 15 May 2018

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Council21 November 2018Personal View
Council06 March 2019Personal View
Council29 January 2020Personal View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.