Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor Dom Armstrong

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Dom  Armstrong
Elected:
02 May 2019
First Elected::
02 May 2019
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 2 May 2019 Tue 9 Mar 2021  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
GreenThu 2 May 2019 Tue 9 Mar 2021

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
Washington SouthThu 2 May 2019 Tue 9 Mar 2021

Current Committee Memberships

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
Council Member07 May 201910 March 2021
Washington Area Committee Member15 May 201910 March 2021
Planning and Highways (West) Committee Member10 June 202010 March 2021
Standards Committee Member10 June 202010 March 2021

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining DateLeaving Date
Not a past member of any Outside Body.

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.