Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor Christine Marshall

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Christine Marshall
Elected:
05 May 2016
First Elected::
03 May 2012
Party:
Ward:
Biography:



Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 3 May 2012 Wed 4 May 2016  
Thu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 3 May 2012 Wed 4 May 2016
LabourThu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
DoxfordThu 3 May 2012 Wed 4 May 2016
DoxfordThu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
 Page 1 of 6, items 1 to 5 of 28.
Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education Member18 May 201605 May 2021
Council Member18 May 201605 May 2021
East Sunderland Area Committee Vice-Chair18 May 201605 May 2021
Economic Prosperity Scrutiny Committee Member18 May 201605 May 2021
Corporate Parenting Board Member18 May 201605 May 2021

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.