Skip to main content
Register   |   Login

Councillor Paula Hunt

  • General
  • Allowances & Expenses
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Ward History
  • Members Interests
  • Committees
  • Outside Bodies
Councillor Paula Hunt
Elected:
05 May 2016
First Elected::
05 May 2016
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Election History

Elected:RetiredReason
Thu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021  

Party Representation History

PartyRepresentation FromRepresentation To
LabourThu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021

Ward Representation History

WardRepresentation FromRepresentation To
RyhopeThu 5 May 2016 Wed 5 May 2021

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
Not a current member of any Committee.

Past Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining DateLeaving Date
12
 Page 1 of 2, items 1 to 5 of 8.
Council Member18 May 201605 May 2021
Standing Advisory Council on Religious Education Member18 May 201605 May 2021
East Sunderland Area Committee Member18 May 201605 May 2021
Children, Education and Skills Scrutiny Committee Member18 May 201605 May 2021
Scrutiny Co-ordinating Committee Vice-Chair16 May 201805 May 2021

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
Not a current member of any Outside Body.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Personal Register of Interests

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Council29 January 2020Personal View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.